Non-teaching Staff

Non-teaching Staff


Mr. Bharatbhai Thakor

Department - College Office

Designation- Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

Mr. Ketan Patel

Department - College Office

Designation- Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

Dr. Swati Shah

Department - College Office

Designation- Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

Mrs. Jayshree V Parekh

Department - Herbal Garden

Designation- Multipurpose Worker

Mrs. Chandrika J Shah

Department - Herbal Garden

Designation- Multipurpose Worker

Mr. Mafagi P Thakor

Department - Herbal Garden

Designation- Gardener

Mrs. Jyotsana K Parmar

Department - Samhita and Siddhant

Designation- Attendent

Mr. Mukesh U Thakor

Department - Rachana Sharir

Designation- Attendent or Peon or Multipurpose Worker

Mr. Ashok D Thakor

Department - Library

Designation- Laibrary Attendent or Peon

Mrs. Darshita Dave

Department - Library

Designation- Assistant Librarian

Mrs. Lalita G Vankar

Department - Rog Nidan evam Vikriti Vigyan

Designation- Attendent or Peon or Multipurpose Worker

Mr. Dipaksinh B Vaghela

Department - Rog Nidan evam Vikriti Vigyan

Designation- Laboratory Assistant

Mrs. Hemangi P Rathod

Department - Rog Nidan evam Vikriti Vigyan

Designation- Laboratory Technician

Ms. Dipika B Jadav

Department - Dravyaguna

Designation- Attendent or Peon or Multipurpose Worker

Ms. Ektaba A Vaghela

Department - Dravyaguna

Designation- Laboratory Assistant

Mr.Yogesh R Jani

Department - Dravyaguna

Designation- Museum keeper

Mr. Vijay Prajapati

Department - Dravyaguna

Designation- Laboratory Technician

Mr. Lalita N Parmar

Department - Rasa Shashtra evam Bhaishajya Kalpana

Designation- Attendent or peon or Multipurpose worker

Mr. Jitendra K Vaghela

Department - Rasa Shashtra evam Bhaishajya Kalpana

Designation- Laboratory Assistant

Mr. Jigar Patel

Department - Rasa Shashtra evam Bhaishajya Kalpana

Designation- Laboratory Technician

Mr. Kiran S Makvana

Department - Kriya Sharir

Designation- Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

Mr. Hitendra M Vaghela

Department - Kriya Sharir

Designation- Laboratory Assistant

MR. Jayesh K Desai

Department - Kriya Sharir

Designation- Museum Keeper

Ms. Varsha P Patel

Department - Kriya Sharir

Designation- Laboratory Technician

Mr. Kirit b Parmar

Department - Rachna Sharir

Designation- Lifter

Mr. Jayesh K Chamar

Department - Rachna Sharir

Designation- Laboratory Assistant

Mr. Chetansinh S Dabhi

Department - Rachna Sharir

Designation- Museum Keeper

Ms. Sonalben b Dodiya

Department - Rachna Sharir

Designation- Laboratory Technician

Take an insider's look at
State model ayurveda institute

Download brochure